Sunday, September 26, 2010

Gorz- Is it maindeck worthy this format?

So there are cards that come and go, that have their effectiveness this format and ppl call them godly but then next format? people dont even care bout them. A good example is DD Crow.

However there is Gorz who people think, isit maindeck worthy this format?

So, it is slowly becoming a trend that I'm reviewing the effectiveness of Gorz per format.

So, the question boils down.

I'm sleepy so I'll keep this short.

Firstly some scenarios first:

1) 3 BRD + Cold Wave plus summon something and whack. Empty field.
2) X Saber with triple Hyunlei which is 3 Heavy Storm and then destroy your stuff. Empty field.

These two are very popular and possibly the strongest plays able to be made, this format.

So, my question now is, what the hell are you doing without your trusty Gorz this format?

PS PS : So, to people who think Friggs Apple > Gorz, sorry lah, just proven you wrong. Besides let's rehighlight Trap Stun, Cold Wave = Friggs Apple <<<<<>

Friday, September 24, 2010

Enemy Controller

Is a good tech card this format.

Its one of the best cards to play because it can increase our OTK rate, and can turn cards to defense so you can attack over it.

It turns stuff to defence so you dont die either

It is a swiss army knife because you can use it as a Brain Control sort of effect.

Its chainable too, so somehow it really reminds me of Book of Moon although Book is better.

To deal with syncrhos, you can just attack over it next turn but of course its not a full proof plan.

But it really depends on player choice. I choose to run it over Book cos i just like it better. Its incredible in Sabers cos Fullhelmknight plus Enemy Controller = Shura the Blue Flame/ Flamvell Firedog which is a damn good play in my opinion.

Thats all for today :D

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Rescue Cat???

So, people are saying Rescue Cat banned slowed down Sabers.

I'm here to somewhat disagree. . . .

With Cat gone , we don't need to run cards specifically to search it out, (eg: Summon Monk, Gold Sarcophagus etc) , meaning we can have at least 4 more spaces (2 sarco+ Cat+ Monk)

Aside from that, you don't need to run X Saber Airbellum which is like shit when it clogs in your hand. I rather clog with Fullhelmknight then anything else.

Furthermore with more space, we can make the deck more stable with support spells and traps etc. Which also means easier to side deck for the deck.

The deck is already incredible consistent with Sangan, 3 darksoul and 3 Emmersblade. (Some builds run Sangan. I do, because i'm stingy to spend for a 3rd Dark Soul)

And if you are really into Rescue Cat effect to spam 2 monster just like that, there is always Gottoms Emergency Call lah which summons any 2 Sabers wor.

Which is better than Rescue Cat, effect-wise and it doesn't get Effect Veiler-ed.

However you need a face up Saber monster to activate it, and that's why we have Emmersblade and Darksoul to ensure you always have a Saber in hand. Just watch out for Book of Moon.

Emergency Call even summons XX Saber Gottoms ! Which is incredible since splashing 1 random Ragigura into the build can let you bring out the loop. Which is better than Frog Monarch hand control because it just eats away everything just like that.

Although most duelists run 2, like St Clair, i also decided on triple because its that good.

X Sabers bad matchup would probably include Machina because Fortress attacks Fullhelmknight = discard one hand. LOL.

I think despite Bellido's win over St Clair, I still think that St Clair's build is better because its more consistent, explosive and relevant to the current game state. why?

Simple: The concept of spell trap negating in the form of Triple Trap Stun, Cold Wave, the ability to bring out 3 Hyunlei, Giant Trunade and 2 MST.

However, I did not like the idea of Gold Sarcophagus and i would rather main Duality. In bad hand situations, Duality is way better than Sarcophagus. Also in opening hand, play Duality and then set Emmersblade/ Dark Soul = gold.

IMO, another reason why Duality is better is that it can add the card directly to the hand without having to wait for 2 turns. So its not a -1 for you for 2 turns.

Boggart Knight+FullhelmKnight+DarkSoul+ Faultroll + Trap Stun/ Cold Wave = Game. More or less. The situation happens alot more times than you think.

Hyunlei is gonna punish every duelist out there who sets a hell lot. I think with the release of X Sabers into OCG meta, lesser people are gonna set all their cards.

LOL@ KL people setting Mirror Force, Prison and Starlight Road but die to Trap Stun and Hyunlei. End turn search with darksoul.

X Sabers is really crazy. Now.

Tier 1 decks:

Infernity (there are good builds out there, just that ppl give up on them)
X Sabers (with DarkSoul and Boggart)
Quickdraw Plants

Tier 1.5

Dragunity (rebuffed ruling of Aklys)
Six Samurai
Hero Beat
Machine Variants

So moral of story- Even more reason not to run Mirror Force now.

Rescue Cat???

Friday, September 17, 2010


Wheee I got FB now. Duelists find me :D

Oh yeah tested X Sabers out last night. Incredible.

Won't be disclosing the build anytime soon though.

Just wish I had more cash to get a third Dark Soul

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Friggs Apple, and the storm of Ragnarok

Holy shit this set might be a meta definer....NOT. But there is still alot more support and i'm actually very excited for this set.

If the polar star beast thing for loki is decent, people may spam them like hell in their decks. Remember Blackwing Gale the Whirlwind?

If the tuner is good, anti meta decks will have fun with their trap recycling. LOL tune Snowman (3) and level 4 monster and a level 3 tuner for some immense Loki fun.

The weird Twilight of the Gods card is decent. I mean relinquish your card to opponent then set a card that can block off an attack and end phase you get Wrath of God effect? Wow.

But problem is that ppl can just sacrifice off your Polar God and end of story.

Friggs apple is decent, but is it as good as Gorz? Nahhh.

With Gorz you +1 , and with Gorz you are ensured a 2700 attack beatstick and you got another bitch to toy around with however you want.

And dude, Gorz vs Apple? Gorz win la....

Quickdraw Synchron is getting more and more versatile. Fleur De Chevalier is basically a Trap Stun. Of course nobody activates spell cards during their opponents turn and that is only usually MST but with the exception of some Gemini Sparks around. Still decent somehow but it got limited to use the effect during your turn only....

Gonna make X sabers soon whee! :D

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Infernity and Frog Monarch

Guys, why aren't you playing them?

Infernity is no way near dead. Triple Trap Stun over triple Infenrnity Barier for OCG.

Also, Infernity Break is great to search out for Archfiend's last effect, lol.

I played my friend's new Infernity deck which even randomly splashed one copy of Infernity Force and one copy of Wave Motion Inferno to clear hand.

He now runs 2 to 3 One Hundred Eyes Dragon to remove Mirage and then special summon 2 more. Awesome.

Also, Infernity is the perfect day to summon Scar Red Nova Dragon! Its too easy.

Infernity still can spam the field with necromancer, Mirage and one Gun. Archfiend = good. Mirage is like Gun. So yeah, One Hundre Eyes FTW

Next up, Frog Monarch, i saw a post by Ice-Eyes on TCGplayer that Infenity and Frog builds are gone from the scene. Frog Monarch lost substitoad? Just run 3x Snowman , end of story.

Monday, September 13, 2010

Dog Eat Dog

Let's highlight random Malaysian duelist scenario:

Player A sets 3 cards to field.

Player B's "sharp eyes" spots set card abit bendy bendy

Player B thinks: "ZOMG! Set shiny card is Starlight Road/ Torrential Tribute/ Mirror Force/ some expensive shitt so next turn i activate MST to destroy it"

Player A: "Hahahah thats MST I chain it back hit your Black Whirlwind muahahaha cos my MST is foil version!"

Player B: WTF

Moral of the Story: Use foil cards.

Yup, its a dog eat dog mentality of Malaysian duelists all right, true story

Saturday, September 11, 2010


Confidence is really a very important aspect to the competitive side of YuGiOh.

Of course you don't need to exert confidence when meeting players while playing casually.

Somehow ah, this confidence gives you an edge because it intimidates your opponents. Suddenly, to them, your plays are so good and hard to counter.

Some duelists exert this amazing amount of aura of confidence.

That's why they have a sort of edge against other less confident players.

Yugi once said the 3 most important rules of gaming was that

1) When one player is disadvantaged, the other might show off and reveal his weakness
2) Always act like you have the upper hand.
3) Save your trump card for the end.

Let's interpret-
1) Basically means do not be overconfident and look down on your opponent. You will make mistakes which will lead to your downfall.

2) Exert your confidence (mind games etc)

3) Play it conservative and safe. Do not go for game if you cannot guarantee at least 80% chance of victory.

I notice Singaporean players are like this (according to Andrew). Malaysian players? 80% no way like this hahaha.

What about you?

Okay that's all for today I guess.

Friday, September 10, 2010

Relinquished and some Monarchs

Remember Thousand Eyes Restrict? That stupid card which we abuse with Moon Diviner for endless plus ones each turn?

Guess what? There is a ritual card that many decks totally forgot about:

That's Relinquished! Similar to TER, it absorbs one monster per turn. If Relinquished is destroyed by battle, the opponent's monster dies instead. And, he takes the damage. Sweet!

Okay, so what better deck to run it in than Perfect Herald!

Okay you can abuse Advanced Ritual Art for it, and you can basically do everything once you have Preparation of Rites out, that card is a +1 in card advantage and is incredible. (I just noticed it!!)

Once you keep controlling the field with Kristia and Declarer, you might get bored! So, play relinquished.

Its easy tech really, just one simple copy in there. You will have Preparation of Rites, Sonic Bird, and Manju to search him anyways lol.

Also, Anand wanted a type of Monarch deck. Told him Frog Monarch is best. But, just in's another build!

18 monsters
3x Caius the Shadow Monarch
2x Mobius the Frost Monarch
3x Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch
3x Snowman Eater
3x Gravekeeper's Spy
1x Gravekeeper's Descendant
1x Gorz
1x Battle Fader
2x Debris Dragon

12 spells
1x Cold Wave
2x Pot of Avarice
3x Pot of Duality
2x MST
2x Soul Exchange
1x Dark Hole
1x Monster Reborn

11 traps
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Royal Oppression
2x Dimension Prison
2x Trap Stun
1x Seven Tools of a Bandit
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Divine Warning

So, on to how to play this deck part of section:

Basically the aim is simple: Mindless playing to gain advantage and kah boom!

Snowman Eater is gold. LOL. Best card in the world. Guys. Maindeck him!

Gravekeeper Spy flip to summon Descendant then Tribute Spy to destroy stuff then tribute Descendant for monarch and kah boom!

Fader and Gorz is tech. Because Black Rose + Cold wave is annoying, true story.

2x Debris is for you to have fun with Snowman Eater, whee Black Rose destruction! High def too for suckers.

I chose Thestalos over Raiza because this deck does alot of field control already. Thestalos is to attack the hand. Also, I choose 2 Mobius because it can destroy 2 spell cards at one time. Its a +2 because the monster you sacrifice for Mobius is usually Spy or Snowman lol. Mobius is like Hyunlei, if you smell Starlight Road, just destroy one lo. 3 Gaius because its self explanatory.

Cold Wave because its fun to Cold Wave then Monarch. Powerfun.

3x Pot of Duality: DUH almost no special summons at all + Staple + good.

2x Soul Exchange is when you dulan or beisong opponent. Soul Exchange into Thestalos wargh!

2x Pot of Avarice? This deck actually goes through monsters like water, no kidding, and guess what? It don't care about it. 2 Pot is to recycle Monarchs, Gravekeeper, SNOWMAN LOL.
I played a very successful build of Monarchs wayy back in Destiny Raida (Perfect Circle) era and I can say that this sort of Monarch builds seriously need 1x Pot for tech.

Royal Oppression because we hardly special summon anyways. Only 2x Debris and Fader and Spy's effect works in damage step so yah.

I chose 2 Trap Stuns and 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit after seeing Roy St Clair spamming 3x in his X Saber deck till I was very very impressed.

Trap Stun will guarantee your Monarch to make it through safely. Monarch plus Trap Stun = Mini Cold Wave + Black Rose. See?

Originally I decided to run 3x Trap Stun but the rise of Divine Warning is incredible so I replaced one for seven tools. Paying 1000 lp and respond to opponent who pay 2k for Warning and 4k for Solemn is fun !

Trap Stun makes sure your monarchs dont get outplayed so I can still have fun with them again with Pot of Avarice.

Okay, have fun with the deck guys and you can give it a try if you wan. Seriously its just a draft on copy and may sound good on paper, but you'll never know till you try it out. Should be able to fight GB , BF but not sure about Quickdraw, Hero Beat and definitely not Herald (unless you lucky godhand and get 3 Thestalos discard their rituals!)

But seriously, this deck is fun and random, and who knows, the simplicity that it provides could turn it into a good tier 1 deck just like how Frog Monarchs ran lol.

Ps: Kudos to LGQ for pointing out on Ice Edge and its seemingly useful effect. HMM pitch Another Neos and destroy a spell and trap, and main phase 2 summon Absolute Zero while graveyard is set up for Hero Blast play. Very creative. Gonna proxy it out.

Thursday, September 9, 2010

VS LGQ + random

Side 3x Compulsory Evacuation Device


* Fusk his Scar Red Nova :D
* LOL @ E hero Shining bye bye
* Koaki Meiru bye bye no advantage with Urknight etc
* Bye Bye Flamvell Firedog. Or return F. magician to his hand and clog it!!!
* Make sure his field don't have 2 X sabers for Faultroll rape
* VS declarer- Ooops i got nothing XD

Okay this is just random fun post cos im bored durin holidays. Haha LGQ i sidedeck 3x Compulsory at end of year. Sorry LGQ !

Wonder why people stopped playing Frog Monarchs. Sure there is no more Substitoad but guys you do have extra Treeborn and according to Andrew, it still works marvelously because Snowman Eater is the best replacement ever.

Effect Veiler is Good shit. Light Beat deck should pack one copy for versaility and flexibility because it can negate stuff or let you synchro.

Loki's effect just came out. Not as good as it was predicted on Wikia =( Nuuuu.

Do you realise that when you play casually etc you duel better, and win more?

Debris Dragon = new tech in XX Sabers and virtually everywhere?? o.o Everybody wanna spam Black rose and Trishula like nothing.

One last question, why are duelists still playing Mirror Force? And spamming monsters like water this format. Guys, you gotta conserve them!

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Dandy Warrior!

Bored, so here's my take on Quickdraw Plants!

20 monsters

1 Gorz the Messenger of Darkness
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Tytannial
2 Dandylion
1 Sangan
2 Snowman Eater
2 Quickdraw Synchron
1 Glow Up Bulb
1 Spore
2 Ryko Light Sworn Hunter
3 Debris Dragon
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

13 spells

2 Pot of Avarice
1 Tuning
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Mark of the Rose
1 Cold Wave
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
2 Pot of Duality
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon

8 traps
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Divine Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Raigeki Break
1 Dimension Prison

Just for some personal choices,

Snowman Eater: You all know how i'm a big fan of Snowman. Serves extra function here as defence and acts as level 3 fodder for synchros.

Although there has been debate about Tytannial, i still decided to run 1 copy of her. Too good to pass up. If it clogs your hand, use it as a discard fodder. lol. Once again, personal choice.

3 Debris is quite awesome too. Trishula coming up!

Raigeki Break is chainable and good and dumps cards you need to the grave. haha.

Caius is fun. You know why. End phase Cyclone opponent face down card then discard dandylion for raigeki Break and destroy another face down card then next turn tribute token for Caius. Good fun. Level 6 is fun with Glow Up Bulb for Black Rose

1 Mark of Rose as tech lol. Who don't want free Snatch Steal

The deck looks slightly less consistent but it makes up for the explosiveness and element of surprise. Well, seriously it has 8 traps in this build which is higher than average build usually 5 cards. This is because this deck is more conservative etc and is worried that you don't manage to pull Black Rose off well with Divine Warnings, etc and thousands of set spells/traps.

Still thinking whether should pull off a third Quickdraw but scared it clog hand. 2 is optimum.

Compulsory Evacuation Device is awesome tech this format. Bounce away synchros etc. It is one more way to destroy Scar Red Nova Dragon (ha! take that LGQ! )

Deck should be pretty good and pretty consistent too. Never played Quickdraw either too!

Didn't try the Volcanic variant because like Baha, I'm scared of hand clogging with Volcanic Shell so yah. Avoid as much inconsistency.

That's all for today, have a nice day guys! I did!

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Brain Control Over again

Another reason why Quickdraw Plants are gonna dominate:

Mark of the Rose.

They have up to 3 copies of Snatch Steal to choose to run.

Just remove a used Lonefire or a used up Glow Up Bulb for its effect.

Most likely gonna be used for synchro summoning though. Seriously offers versatility because you have more monster levels to choose from. So synchro summoning Junk Destroyer/ Trishula is easier.

Sunday, September 5, 2010

New Format Hero Beat

Since its new format, lets play Doom caliber Knight!

Why? Awesome. 1900 beatstick plus can negate effects. Fun!

Monsters- 13
3x E Hero Neos Alias
1x E Hero Airman
2x Honest
1x Cyber Dragon
2x Doom Caliber Knight
2x ThunderKing Raiou
2x Snowman Eater

Spells- 13
3x Pot of Duality
1x Monster Reborn
1x Emergency Call
1x Dark Hole
1x Reinforcement of Army
2x Mst
3x Gemini Spark
1x Book of Moon

Traps- 15
1x Starlight Road
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Royal Oppression
1x Divine Warning
2x Hero Blast
1x Trap Dustshoot
1x Mind Crush
3x Dimension Prison

I reduced the number of Book of Moon due to Doom Caliber Knight taking its place, and Warning to ward off other monsters.

2x MST is awesome. I love havin it around.

Snowman is personal tech! 1900 defence? eat it up! Side Miracle Fusion or Super Poly for good fun. Most of the time, Snowman is a -1 for your opponent cos he is so big and most cards cant kill him unless they synchro. With the deck lineup, do you think they can synchro?

This deck's number one enemy is Stardust Dragon since the lineup is focused on destroying monsters. That's why we must focus on destroying Stardust Dragon too.

Hence, 2x Honest, 3x Dimension Prison, 1x Book of Moon, 1x Divine Warning, 2x Raiou, 2x Doom Calibur Knight, 1x Royal Oppression and a bunch of other cards to negate synchro summoning.

Enough? Hell yeahhhhh also its like 1/4 ++ of the deck is used to handle Stardust, or stupid stuff like that.

Beware Royal decree. But thats why we have 2x Mst and 3x Gemini Spark. LOl. Naturia Bambooshoot? Answer with Snowman Eater Honest bla bla bla~ =D and best, Cyber Dragon!!

Seven Tools of Bandit? ERRR no answer yet!! *Dives to sidedeck*

Scared of GB? Hah! 2x Snowman and 2x Caliber and mass of traps lol. Hero Blast is awesome bs GB.

Icarus is still annoying. haha. well starlight Road + Gemini Spark for the luls/ chaining.

X sabers? ERRR i dono never seen Xsabers in M'sia yet. I know LGQ is intending to build Sabers soon.

See? This build has answers to alot of other decks.

Side Trap Dustshoot and Mind Crush out in 2nd and 3rd game. Especially Dustshoot.

Maybe we can run Chaos Sorceror too =D but nahhh not consistent and sidetrack too much.

The whole game has switched almost upside down. We used to not set many spells and traps in fear of Heavy Storm. Now we do the opposite because we do not fear Storm.

But last time we spam monsters like water.... Now we have to play them carefully to avoid falling in a pit hole/ bomb bla bla....

So, the game has significantly changed the whole way around. What is Konami thinking!!! * Heh I like it.

And due to this new concept, Hero beat has an advantage due to the lots of chaining it can do and the backrow of hate. Yahh try to destroy my Alias and I chain Spark and next turn I take it back with some random Hero Blast. Sweet.

Double Post Time

So, this is the first time I double posted in my how many years of blogging life. Lol.

Just realized from the new YCS that beast synchro isnt dead. Synchro Dog maybe a good replacement. Abit unreliable maybe but still damn explosive. Also, its pretty darn good if you can splash some Fullhelm Knight and Dark Soul to mix with Airbellum. That can ensure you Arcanite etc.

Synchro Dog still plays reliably and it can still kinda control well if it works like BF. In fact if not for Icarus, alot of decks would be better than BF. But a good Synchro Dog can be built if there are players willing to build it and try it.

I would if I had the cash/ interest/ time/ bla bla bla. Just focus on one deck is enough lol.

I repeat, Pot of Duality is gonna be limited/ semi-ed next format. Lol. Look at YCS so many decks spam 3x Duality. Should be a trend for the upcoming format.

Divine Warning is the 3rd copy of Bottomless in almost alot of decks. True story.

Also, here is a list of criteria of a good deck this format:

1) Must be fast enough to beat BF

2) Must not die to simple God Bird Attack and MST or a Divine warning. (In short: Good synergy till that not even that stupid card can ruin you)

3) Can fight Starlight Road. Starlight Road is gonna be awesome this format.

4) Good amount of control / Can fight the decks that splash 3 or 4 set trap cards.


So, good decks this format in OCG include:

1) BF of course
2) GB
3) Lightlord (tier 1.5 ok ok la)
4) Meta beat is doing okay. Chaos Stun maybe?
5) Hero beat/ Light Beat
6) Herald will be pretty okay too.
7) Quickdraw Plant

The Dark Horse is probably Synchro Dog. If people actually ignore netdecking and bother to try to make it of course...There is a Synchro Dog deck in top 8 le..

In TCG of course still got X Sabers. Lol.

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Card choices this format

After some playtesting, i realized how unreliable Mirror Force is. Think about it, setting on field is nothing as you can get hit by random MST or destroyed by Gyzarus/ Gemini Spark/ Aclys (although not as frequent anymore)/ Laila or eaten by Trishula or Junk destroyer

I much rather play some chainable card like Book of Moon or something.

In fact most of the time, we use it to destroy only one monster etc or it will just get negated by Stardust Dragon or something.

I much rather main Dimension prison then. At least something gets removed from play.

Also, with the lot of trap setting and monster control, I realise that Dark Hole is quite redundant o.o Most of the time, we destroy only one monster and at times if you are lucky (2 monsters). And then there is still Starlight Road and Stardust...

I wonder if BF should just remove that Dark Hole in there as its just nothing more than a Smashing ground/ Fissure to them. Perhaps...maybenot.. Its more safe with Dark Hole around anyways..

So to ppl saying the unbanning of Dark Hole is game changing?? Nahhhhh no wayyy.

Its nowhere as game changin as Starlight Road (awesome this format. Really must staple one piece) or Monster Reborn.

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Random talk with Baha yesterday

So yesterday is our country's national day, happy national day! and happy birthday to a special girl called Fira :)

And since it was national day i was bored so i went online which isnt very often i can assure you!

So I talked with Baha about card choices for my deck etc which i found useful and stuff.

So, I asked him how he liked this new format , aka the Heavy Storm-less format which is of course the main highlight of the format (not Dark Hole and Monster Reborn they are not as VIP as Heavy Storm ok)

And he told me hated it and it was stupid because everywhere people throw 3 to 5 face downs especially BF and GB decks

(yes its annoying. i mean i have 3 to 5 face downs too! Now we all fight with 3 to 5 face downs. zzzz mirror match)

And after much crap-talking later, i asked what is the top deck in Singapore now. He said its still BF but of course as everyone knows, Dandywarrior is a top pick of duelists now, and his deck of choice is still Quickdraw Plants.

So, why is BF still good?

Cos of their versatility to run traps and make it an anti meta toolboixsh variant that can go this way, or otherwise, a speed synchro control deck.

And the monsters are versatile too so yeah.

So, with the abundant traps how?

Let's sidedeck: 2x Seven Tools of the Bandit!

Yes Baha picked it over Trap Stun and I quite understand why too because its a counter trap and being counter trap, it has so much more targets!

Such as, Solemn Judgment, Dark Bribe, Divine Wrath and the new Divine Warning.

and it can counter Royal Decree too while Trap Stun cannot.

But my sidedeck would run 1x Trap Stun and 1x Seven Tools.

why? Playstyle preference i suppose :)

Somemore BF decks now are unfriendly and running 2x Divine warning.... Hardcore la!

Whee found new players in Kuching time to meet them on Saturday!! and another gathering soon on 16th at hotel. Nice!

Next, Im sorry Ken, end of year school trip is to KK and not to Penang :( They voted KK over Penang as ppl said Penang got nothing but good food. ZZZ i wan Yugioh :(

And Kota Kinabalu players reading this blog, please pop up and show yourself and gimme ur contact number so can meet up and duel there! Thank you :) Also, err does KK even have Yugioh activites happening? o.o

Also why isnt Substitoad called Light and Darkness Frog ? lol