Wednesday, June 8, 2011

New Zealand's Nationals Top 8 decklist

Thanks to Roland Tiong for giving me the link.

The list is from Gameplayer.co.nz

Kevin Lau – Champion (X-Sabers)

Monsters : 19

  • 1 X-Saber Airbellum
  • 2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight
  • 3 X-Saber Fulhelmknight
  • 3 XX-Saber Emmersblade
  • 2 X-Saber Parshuul
  • 1 Super-Nimble Mega Master
  • 1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
  • 1 Gorz the Emissery of Darkness
  • 2 XX-Saber Faultroll
  • Spells: 9

  • 1 Nobleman of Crossout
  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Mind Control
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Enemy Controller
  • Traps: 12

  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • 1 Dimensional Prison
  • 1 Reinforce Truth
  • 1 Gottems Emergency Call
  • 1 Call of the Haunted
  • 1 Royal Oppression
  • 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Brionac, The Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Gaia Knight, The force of Earth
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Naturia Barkion
  • 1 Naturia Beast
  • 2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Mist Wurm
  • 1 X-Saber Gottoms
  • 1 X-Saber Urbellum
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • Side Deck: 15

    • 1 Gottoms Emergency Call
    • 1 Malevolent Catastiophe
    • 2 Cyber Dragon
    • 2 Effect Veiler
    • 1 Kinetic Solider
    • 2 Puppet Plant
    • 2 D.D. Crow
    • 1 Nobleman of Crossout
    • 1 Chain Disappearance
    • 1 Chimeratech Fortess Dragon
    • 1 Enemy Controller

  • Oliver Parle – Finalist (Tour Guide Plants)

    Monsters: 20

  • 3 Reborn Tengu
  • 2 Tour Guide from the Underworld
  • 2 Rkyo, Lightswon Hunter
  • 2 Lonefire Blossom
  • 2 Debris Dragon
  • 1 Dandylion
  • 1 Spore
  • 1 Glow-Up Bulb
  • 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
  • 1 Sangan
  • 2 Effect Veiler
  • 1 Chaos Sorcerer
  • 1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
  • Spells: 12

  • 2 Pot of Avarice
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • 1 Enemy Controller
  • 1 Foolish Burial
  • 1 One for One
  • 1 Mind Control
  • Traps: 8

  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • 1 Call of the Haunted
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 1 Limit Reverse
  • 1 Dust Tornado
  • 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 2 Formula Synchron
  • 1 Shooting Star Dragon
  • 1 Trushula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
  • 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Iron Chain Dragon
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Magical Android
  • 1 Armory Arm
  • 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
  • Side Deck:

  • 2 Cyber Dragon
  • 2 Puppet Plant
  • 2 D.D. Crow
  • 1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
  • 2 Chain Disappearance
  • 2 Dust Tornado
  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 1 Nobleman of Crossout
  • 1 Fossil Dyna Pachyrephalo
  • 1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

    Timmy Chiew – 3rd (Worms)

    Monsters: 15

  • 3 Worm Catares
  • 3 Worm Xax
  • 3 Worm Yagen
  • 2 Worm King
  • 2 Effect Veiler
  • 1 Honest
  • 1 Evil Dragon Aneatia
  • Spells: 8

  • 3 Pot of Duality
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • Traps: 17

  • 3 Dimensional Prison
  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 2 Bottomless Trap Hole
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
  • 3 W Nebula Meteorite
  • 1 Royal Oppression
  • 2 Offering to the Snake Deity
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 1 Armory Arm
  • 2 Magical Android
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Gaia Knight, the Force of the Earth
  • 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
  • 2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Avenging Knight Parshath
  • Side Deck: 15

  • 3 Fossil Dyna Pachecephalo
  • 2 Chain Whirlwind
  • 2 Gozen Match
  • 1 Maxx ‘C’
  • 1 Green Kappa
  • 2 Cyber Dragon
  • 2 Chain Disappearance
  • 1 D.D. Crow
  • 1 Kinetic Soldier

    Jack Jensen – 4th (Infernitys)

    Monsters: 15

  • 1 Dark Grepher
  • 3 Infernity Archfiend
  • 2 Infernity Avenger
  • 3 Infernity Mirage
  • 3 INfernity Necromancer
  • 1 Plaugespreader Zombie
  • 2 Stygian Street Patrol
  • Spells: 10

  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Foolish Burial
  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Infernity Launcher
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 3 Pot of Duality
  • Traps: 15

  • 2 Bottomless Trap Hole
  • 1 Call of the Haunted
  • 3 Infernity Barrier
  • 2 Infernity Break
  • 3 Infernity Inferno
  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Brionace, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Dark End Dragon
  • 3 Hundred-Eyes Dragon
  • 2 Infernity Doom Dragon
  • 2 Stardust Dragon
  • 2 Stygain Sergeants
  • 2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

    Charlie Huang – Top 8 (Frog Chaos)

    Monsters: 28

  • 3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
  • 3 Reborn Tengu
  • 2 Genex Undine
  • 2 Genex Controller
  • 2 Treeborn Frog
  • 2 Chaos Sorcerer
  • 2 Effect Veiler
  • 2 Card Trooper
  • 2 Lyla, Lightswon Sorceress
  • 1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
  • 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
  • 1 Dark Armed Dragon
  • 1 Tragoedia
  • 1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
  • 1 Fishborg Blaster
  • 1 Glow-Up Bulb
  • 1 Sangan
  • Spells: 12

  • 2 Enemy Controller
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Charge of the Lightbrigade
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Pot of Avarice
  • 1 Foolish Burial
  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • 1 Mind Control
  • Traps: 3

  • 2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 1 Shooting Star Dragon
  • 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Arcanite Magician
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
  • 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Magical Android
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Armory Arm
  • 3 Formula Synchron
  • Side Deck:

  • 2 Dust Tornado
  • 2 Nobleman of Crossout
  • 2 Cyber Dragon
  • 2 Swallow Flip
  • 2 Puppet Plant
  • 2 D.D Crow
  • 1 Pot of Avarice
  • 1 Gladiator Taming
  • 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

    Joshua Archer – Top 8 (Six Samurai)

    Monsters: 16

  • 3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
  • 3 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizoho
  • 2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
  • 3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
  • 2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
  • 3 Kagemushi of the Six Samurai
  • Spells: 17

  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • 3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
  • 3 Six Samurai United
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Reinforcement of the Army
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Gateway of the Six Samurai
  • 3 Shien’s Dojo
  • Traps: 8

  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
  • 1 Musakani Magatama
  • 1 Dimensional Prison
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 1 Naturia Barkion
  • 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 2 Legendary Six Samurai Shi En
  • 1 Naturia Landoise
  • 1 Mist Wurm
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
  • 1 Brioanc, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Magical Android
  • 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
  • Side Deck: 15

  • 2 Rivarly of Warlords
  • 2 Puppet Plant
  • 1 Penguin Solider
  • 2 Debunk
  • 1 D.D. Crow
  • 2 Dimensional Fissure
  • 2 Nobleman of Crossout
  • 1 Nobleman of Extermination
  • 2 Effect Veiler

    Yizhe Wu – Top 8 (Anti Meta Plants)

    Monsters: 19

  • 1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
  • 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
  • 2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
  • 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
  • 3 Reborn Tengu
  • 2 Debris Dragon
  • 1 Sangan
  • 2 Lonefire Blossom
  • 1 Spore
  • 1 Dandylion
  • 2 Effect Veiler
  • 1 Glow-Up Bulb
  • Spells: 11

  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Foolish Burial
  • 1 Mind Control
  • 2 Pot of Avarice
  • 1 One for One
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • Traps: 11

  • 2 Dust Tornado
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 2 Bottomless Trap Hole
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 1 Call of the Haunted
  • 1 Dimensional Prison
  • Extra Deck: 15

  • 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
  • 1 Shooting Star Dragon
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Scarp Archfiend
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Naturia Barkion
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
  • 2 Formula Synchron
  • 1 Gaia, Knight the Force of Earth
  • Side Deck: 15

  • 1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
  • 2 Cyber Dragon
  • 1 Kinetic Soldier
  • 2 D.D. Crow
  • 2 Nobleman of Crossout
  • 2 Malevolent Catastrophe
  • 1 Mind Crush
  • 1 Dimensional Prison
  • 1 Royal Oppression
  • 2 Puppet Plant

    Ophas Sereerath – Top 8 (Six Samurai)

    Monsters: 13

  • 1 Hand of the Six Samurai
  • 3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
  • 3 Kagemushi of the Six Samurai
  • 3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
  • 2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
  • 1 Morphing Jar
  • Spells: 15

  • 1 Reinforcement of the Army
  • 1 Book of Moon
  • 1 Dark Hole
  • 1 Monster Reborn
  • 1 Giant Trunade
  • 1 Gateway of the Six
  • 1 Shien’s Dojo
  • 1 Cunning of the Six Samurai
  • 2 Six Samurai United
  • 2 Mystical Space Typhoon
  • 3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
  • Traps: 12

  • 1 Mirror Force
  • 1 Call of the Haunted
  • 1 Divine Wrath
  • 1 Torrential Tribute
  • 1 Solemn Judgement
  • 2 Solemn Warning
  • 2 Musakani Magatama
  • 3 Doble-Edged Sworn Techinque
  • Extra Deck: 15

    1 Ally of Justice Catastor
  • 2 Legenday Six Samurai – Shi En
  • 1 Flamvell Uruquizas
  • 1 Natura Barkion
  • 1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
  • 1 X-Saber Urbellum
  • 1 Naturia Landoise
  • 1 Blackrose Dragon
  • 1 Scrap Archfiend
  • 1 Stardust Dragon
  • 1 Scrap Dragon
  • 1 Colossal Fighter
  • 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
  • 1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
  • Side Deck; 15

  • 1 Light – Imprisoning Mirror
  • 1 Imperial Iron Wall
  • 1 Shadow – Imprisoning Mirror
  • 1 Royal Oppression
  • 1 Banisher of the Radiance
  • 2 Shein’s Advisor
  • 1 Grave of the Super Ancient Organism
  • 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
  • 1 Great Shogun Shien
  • 1 The Six Samurai – Irou
  • The Six Samurai – Yaichi
  • 1 Soul Release
  • 1 Skill Drain
No pictures of the players included.

Feel free to comment, and netdeck.

Do take note that the champion, Kevin Lau, used the EXACT same deck to top last year, and got first BOTH times.. An amazing feat

Going to tuition now, so expect a post tmr or so.

3 comments:

Exiro said...

I really dislike how NZ'ers play...

The only thing I like about any of these lists is Tytannial.

TheStupidRobot said...

Do you want to share links in the blogroll?
Thanks for all.
Atte. http://gamblingandgaming.blogspot.com/

mike said...

Okay :)